2338 Avenida Sevilla Unit N, Laguna Woods, CA 92637
About This Property
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Property Details
- Property Type
- Condo
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,009 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,009 sqft
- Year Built
- 1973
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 257
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 257
- Original Price
- $609,000
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 2338 Avenida Sevilla Unit N, Laguna Woods, CA 92637
Transit Access
- El Toro-Avd Sevilla0.2 mi
Bus Stop
- El Toro-Moulton0.3 mi
Bus Stop
- El Toro-Paseo De Valencia0.4 mi
Bus Stop
- Paseo De Valencia-El Toro0.4 mi
Bus Stop
- Moulton-El Toro0.5 mi
Bus Stop
Local Amenities
Library
Grocery
- Mother's Market0.4 mi
- ALDI0.4 mi
Coffee & Cafes
- Starbucks0.4 mi
- The Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf0.5 mi
Pharmacy
- CVS Pharmacy0.4 mi
Banking
- First Citizens Bank0.4 mi
POI data updated 2/15/2026
Price History
$495,000
May 18, 2026
↓ $4,000
-0.8%
$499,000
May 1, 2026
↓ $26,000
-5.0%
$525,000
Apr 4, 2026
↓ $4,000
-0.8%
$529,000
Mar 3, 2026
↓ $20,000
-3.6%
Original List Price
$609,000
Laguna Woods Market Snapshot
102
Active Listings
$433K
Median Price
73
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 16, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Nicholas Monteer, Gasper-Monteer Realty Group · 213-880-8220