65585 4th Street South, Joshua Tree, CA 92252
About This Property
Property Location
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 2,272 Sqft
- Living Area
- 2,272 sqft
- Year Built
- 1986
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 212
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 205
- Original Price
- $749,998
- MLS Number
- OC25244516
Location & Neighborhood
Local schools, parks, transit, and amenity information is being gathered for this listing. Check back soon for detailed neighborhood insights.
Price History
$655,000
May 21, 2026
↓ $75,900
-10.4%
$730,900
Mar 27, 2026
↓ $30,200
-4.0%
$761,100
Mar 13, 2026
↑ $2,700
+0.4%
$758,400
Mar 6, 2026
↑ $8,400
+1.1%
$750,000
Mar 2, 2026
↑ $50,002
+7.1%
$699,998
Feb 24, 2026
↓ $18,002
-2.5%
$718,000
Feb 1, 2026
↓ $5,000
-0.7%
Original List Price
$749,998
Joshua Tree Market Snapshot
379
Active Listings
$95K
Median Price
181
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 19, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Andrei Feoktistov, Realty One Group West · 949-584-5007 · MLS# OC25244516