5240 Beachfront Cove Unit 89, San Diego, CA 92154
About This Property
Property Location
Property Details
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 1,702 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,702 sqft
- Year Built
- 2021
- Stories
- 3.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 129
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 125
- Original Price
- $640,000
- MLS Number
- SW26005265
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 5240 Beachfront Cove Unit 89, San Diego, CA 92154
Nearby Schools
- King Chavez High School0.1 mi
secondary
- Cortez Hill Academy0.1 mi
private
- Associated Barber College0.2 mi
post_secondary
Parks & Recreation
- 32 yrd
- 0.2 mi
- Pantoja Park0.4 mi
park
Transit Access
- Civic Center90 yrd
Train Station
- 1st Av & C St0.1 mi
Bus Stop
- 4th Avenue and B Street0.1 mi
Bus Stop
- 1st Av & Broadway0.1 mi
Bus Stop
- Front St & B St0.1 mi
Bus Stop
Local Amenities
Banking
- San Diego Metropolitan CU0.1 mi
- First Republic Bank0.1 mi
Coffee & Cafes
- Central Cafe0.1 mi
- Goldchild Coffee0.1 mi
Dining
- Al Teatro Panini Grill0.1 mi
- Lucy's taco shop0.1 mi
Library
POI data updated 3/30/2026
Price History
$655,000
May 18, 2026
↑ $40,000
+6.5%
$615,000
Apr 4, 2026
↓ $5,000
-0.8%
$620,000
Mar 4, 2026
↓ $10,000
-1.6%
$630,000
Feb 24, 2026
↓ $10,000
-1.6%
Original List Price
$640,000
San Diego Market Snapshot
2,693
Active Listings
$840K
Median Price
36
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 13, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Arturo Aguilar, Realty Masters & Associates, I · 949-558-4503 · MLS# SW26005265