+44 photos

1 / 49
$999,999
2533 Holly Valley Drive, Vista, CA 92084
3Beds
2Baths
2,086Sq Ft
2Parking
1987Built
117Days Listed
About This Property
Welcome to 2533 Vista Valley Drive, an extraordinary residence that captures the essence of refined California living within one of North San Diegos most compelling hidden gems. Fully remodeled from top to bottom, this stunning home blends impeccable craftsmanship with sophisticated style delivering an exceptional opportunity for todays discerning buyer seeking beauty, comfort, and community. Nestled in the prestigious Vista Valley golf course community, this property embodies the ideal balance of serene privacy and vibrant lifestyle amenities. With luxurious upgrades throughout and a location thats both peaceful and poised for growth, this is more than a home its an invitation to a lifestyle of refinement and ease. Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully and tastefully updated, showcasing a contemporary design aesthetic that blends seamlessly with classic California comfort. The open-concept floor plan welcomes you with abundant natural light, highlighting premium finishes, designer fixtures, and a fresh, fluid layout that enhances everyday living as well as entertaining. Fully owned solar. A locale long cherished by those in the know for its scenic beauty, relaxed pace, and proximity to incredible amenities. This area is bordered by lush rolling hills and two prominent golf courses, including the renowned championship course at The Havens Country Club (formerly Vista Valley Country Club), where members enjoy world-class golf, dining, fitness, and social opportunities. The communitys reputation as a hidden gem is well deserved. Vista Valley offers an enviable blend
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 2,086 Sqft
- Living Area
- 2,086 sqft
- Year Built
- 1987
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 117
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 116
- Original Price
- $1,048,000
Location & Neighborhood
Local schools, parks, transit, and amenity information is being gathered for this listing. Check back soon for detailed neighborhood insights.
Price History
$999,999
May 11, 2026
↓ $45,001
-4.3%
$1,045,000
Mar 10, 2026
↓ $3,000
-0.3%
Original List Price
$1,048,000
Vista Market Snapshot
213
Active Listings
$895K
Median Price
50
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 8, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Matt Pivetti, Real Broker · 619-818-2610
$999,999