14171 Tehachapi, Apple Valley, CA 92307 - Photo 1 of 51, Apple Valley, CA
1 / 51
$465,000

14171 Tehachapi, Apple Valley, CA 92307

4Beds
3Baths
2,182Sq Ft
5Parking
1971Built
120Days Listed
1Lot Sq Ft

About This Property

Welcome to Apple Valley! This 2,182 sqft home offers 2 master bedrooms, one on each side of the house with 2 extra bedrooms and bathroom. A large 3 car garage with a large paved driveway. Property includes 2 outbuildings perfect for storage, large shade area in the back with the covered patio and a large 16x30 composite deck. Solar is paid off. Close to the shopping center. Don't miss this opportunity.

Property Location

Map

Property Details

Property Type
Detached
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Building Area
2,182 Sqft
Living Area
2,182 sqft
Year Built
1971
Stories
1.0
Status
Active
Days on Market
120
Cumulative Days on Market
110
Original Price
$510,000

Location & Neighborhood

Local schools, parks, transit, and amenity information is being gathered for this listing. Check back soon for detailed neighborhood insights.

Price History

$465,000

May 16, 2026

$23,000

-4.7%

$488,000

Apr 3, 2026

$1,000

-0.2%

$489,000

Mar 3, 2026

$10,999

-2.2%

$499,999

Feb 24, 2026

$10,001

-2.0%

Original List Price

$510,000

Apple Valley Market Snapshot

906

Active Listings

$249K

Median Price

193

Avg Days on Market

Last updated: May 6, 2026

Listed by

Tiago Lima Da Silva, Keller Williams High Desert · 760-780-8081

$465,000