27227 Diamond Peak Lane Unit 302, Valencia, CA 91381 - Photo 1 of 26, Valencia, CA
1 / 26
$499,000

27227 Diamond Peak Lane Unit 302, Valencia, CA 91381

4Beds
4Baths
2,489Sq Ft
2Parking
2024Built
124Days Listed

About This Property

YOU CANNOT BEAT THIS DEAL! ASKING PRICE REDUCED TO SELL TODAY! Effortless living starts here - where modern design meets a lock-and-leave lifestyle. This single-level home crowns a third-floor walk-up, offering added privacy, natural light, and a peaceful retreat the moment you arrive. Inside, the open living, dining, and kitchen layout makes daily life effortless: mornings begin at the oversized island, weeknight dinners flow easily, and everyone enjoys their own space across four bedrooms and four bathrooms, including a private suite ideal for guests or working from home. Step onto the spacious balcony for morning coffee, sunset meals, or relaxed weekend BBQs. A large laundry room, added window shutters, and a private storage closet just outside the unit keep everything organized. An extra-long two-car tandem garage with EV charger, tankless water heater, and solar panels add efficiency, cost savings, and peace of mind. Includes 2+ years of home warranty & HOA paid fire insurance! Thrive in the connection and convenience found only in the FivePoint Valencia community - parks, trails, neighborhood events, farmers market, and quick freeway access, all without yard or exterior headaches.

Virtual Tour

Property Location

Map

Property Details

Property Type
Condo
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Building Area
2,489 Sqft
Living Area
2,489 sqft
Year Built
2024
Stories
3.0
Status
Active
Days on Market
124
Cumulative Days on Market
79
Original Price
$630,000
MLS Number
SR26008379

Location & Neighborhood

Local schools, parks, transit, and amenity information is being gathered for this listing. Check back soon for detailed neighborhood insights.

Price History

$499,000

May 16, 2026

$50,000

-9.1%

$549,000

Apr 13, 2026

$60,900

-10.0%

$609,900

Mar 26, 2026

$20,100

-3.2%

Original List Price

$630,000

Valencia Market Snapshot

232

Active Listings

$800K

Median Price

60

Avg Days on Market

Last updated: Apr 24, 2026

Listed by

Andrew Sherman, Sync Brokerage, Inc · 818-585-2822 · MLS# SR26008379

$499,000