Photos coming soon
$129,900
211 N Citrus Unit 135, Escondido, CA 92027
2Beds
1Baths
944Sq Ft
3Parking
1968Built
70Days Listed
About This Property
Welcome to this updated senior living treasure located on a corner lot with extra car parking in the rear. The remodeled kitchen features cultured granite countertops, gleaming stainless-steel appliances and stylish laminated wood flooring. A solar tube bathes the space in natural light. Relax in the spacious living room, complete with newer neutral carpeting and west facing windows, perfect for enjoying afternoon light. The primary suite boasts 2 large closets and clever built in wall drawers. A versatile second bedroom was partitioned from the sunroom. It boosts charming louvered wood closet doors and a private slider which gives back access to the street. Enjoy the "bonus" square footage of the enclosed sunroom. The washer and dryer, which stay, are found here Outside a shed is convenient for extra storage. Extra parking on the property is adjacent to the carport. Park amenities include guest lodging that can be rented for a nominal fee for visiting family or guests. A heated pool, spa, library, exercise room, pool tables, shuffleboard courts, a remodeled kitchen, great room and dining area can also be enjoyed by residents. RV parking is available for a nominal fee. Close to grocery stores, bus stops, restaurants, banks and dentists.
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Mobile Home
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Building Area
- 944 Sqft
- Living Area
- 944 sqft
- Year Built
- 1968
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 70
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 71
- Original Price
- $143,000
- MLS Number
- NDP2600812
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 211 N Citrus Unit 135, Escondido, CA 92027
Nearby Schools
- Georgia's School of Dance0.1 mi
elementary
- Central School0.2 mi
elementary
- Summer Hill School0.2 mi
elementary
POI data updated 1/30/2026
Price History
$129,900
Apr 6, 2026
↓ $9,100
-6.5%
$139,000
Feb 24, 2026
↓ $4,000
-2.8%
Original List Price
$143,000
Escondido Market Snapshot
435
Active Listings
$799K
Median Price
44
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026
Listed by
Christine Mc Nabb, Morgan Brown Real Estate, Inc · 760-533-2734 · MLS# NDP2600812
$129,900