+57 photos

1 / 62
$1,070,000
929 Pepper Tree Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028
3Beds
2Baths
2,280Sq Ft
5Parking
1978Built
68Days Listed
1Lot Sq Ft
About This Property
Private single-story estate nestled in the rolling hills of Fallbrook on a peaceful .65-acre lot offering privacy, comfort, and a true indoor-outdoor Southern California lifestyle. This move-in ready property blends functionality, entertaining space, and modern upgrades in a serene setting surrounded by mature landscaping and fruit trees. Offering approximately 2,280 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the home features spacious living areas filled with natural light, an upgraded kitchen with modern finishes, Bluetooth-integrated smart home features, and multiple flexible-use spaces throughout. The backyard was designed for entertaining and relaxation with a resort-style saltwater pool, expansive patio areas, and peaceful outdoor spaces ideal for gatherings, quiet evenings, or enjoying the Fallbrook scenery. Mature fruit trees throughout the property include fig, blood orange, peach, apple, lemon, and more, adding charm and character to the landscape. A detached powered structure near the pool offers additional versatility and could function as a workshop, office, gym, studio, hobby room, or private retreat space. The property also features potential container storage areas and multiple possible ADU placement areas for buyer and contractor review. Additional highlights include an oversized driveway with ample parking, oversized 2-car garage with 220 EV charging capable of accommodating full-size trucks, water-wise landscaping, and leased solar. Solar lease details available upon request.
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 2,280 Sqft
- Living Area
- 2,280 sqft
- Year Built
- 1978
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 68
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 56
- Original Price
- $1,195,000
Location & Neighborhood
Local schools, parks, transit, and amenity information is being gathered for this listing. Check back soon for detailed neighborhood insights.
Price History
$1,070,000
May 13, 2026
↑ $71,000
+7.1%
$999,000
Apr 9, 2026
↓ $150,000
-13.1%
$1,149,000
Mar 9, 2026
↓ $46,000
-3.9%
Original List Price
$1,195,000
Fallbrook Market Snapshot
305
Active Listings
$865K
Median Price
66
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 9, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Crystal Pierce, ERA Ranch & Sea Realty · 760-889-4433
$1,070,000