1 / 2
$659,990
2344 Red Coral Glen, Escondido, CA 92025
2Beds
3Baths
1,208Sq Ft
2Parking
2026Built
87Days Listed
About This Property
The Plan 2B has 1,208 square feet with 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The home has an open concept floor plan with a great room just steps to the covered deck, kitchen with pantry closet, stainless-steel appliances, and Quartz counter tops with a full backsplash at the cooktop. Upstairs is the laundry closet, the primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and ensuite, another bedroom, and full bathroom. There is Smart Home technology throughout, solar is included in the price, and a direct access 2-car garage pre-plumbed for an electric car. This is an all-electric community. The home is ready now for move-in.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Condo
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 1,208 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,208 sqft
- Year Built
- 2026
- Stories
- 3.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 87
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 82
- Original Price
- $685,990
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 2344 Red Coral Glen, Escondido, CA 92025
Local Amenities
Dining
- Hacienda De Vega0.3 mi
Coffee & Cafes
- Mila's Centre City Cafe0.3 mi
POI data updated 2/26/2026
Price History
$659,990
May 21, 2026
↓ $16,000
-2.4%
$675,990
Mar 1, 2026
↓ $10,000
-1.5%
Original List Price
$685,990
Escondido Market Snapshot
470
Active Listings
$825K
Median Price
41
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 14, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Penelope Xanthakis, D R Horton America's Builder · 951-751-5438
$659,990