+45 photos

1 / 50
$2,669,900
25641 Rapid Falls Road, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
5Beds
3Baths
3,438Sq Ft
6Parking
1985Built
77Days Listed
About This Property
NOW PRICED TO SELL - RARE FLAT LOT OPPORTUNITY IN NELLIE GAIL RANCH! Hard to find and rarely available, this exceptional property offers one of the most usable, private, and expansive 21,000+ sq ft lots in Nellie Gail Ranch- complete with a large side yard/RV access, resort-style pool, and premium outdoor living. Backing to open space with no home behind, enjoy breathtaking views of rolling hills, lush greenery, and city lights in a peaceful, scenic setting. Designed for true California indoor-outdoor living, the backyard is an entertainers dream featuring a replastered oversized pool & spa with triple waterfalls, lush lawn, and multiple gathering areas. At the center is a fully equipped Viking outdoor kitchen with beer tap, refrigerator, burners, sink, built-in sound system, and custom lighting - perfect for hosting unforgettable gatherings or relaxing evenings at home. The home offers 3,438 sq ft of bright, functional living space with vaulted ceilings, hardwood and tile flooring, and a flexible layout including 4 bedrooms plus a large office (optional 5th bedroom), with two bedrooms on the main level- ideal for guests or multi-generational living. The spacious primary suite includes a retreat, fireplace, view deck, and spa-style bath. Beautifully maintained and full of natural light, this home presents an incredible opportunity to update and customize while enjoying a premium lot and lifestyle that is rarely available. Additional highlights include 3-car garage, newer PEX repiping, and access to trails, parks, top-rated schools, and the Nellie Gail Swim & Tennis Club. Be
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 3,438 Sqft
- Living Area
- 3,438 sqft
- Year Built
- 1985
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 77
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 73
- Original Price
- $2,798,888
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 25641 Rapid Falls Road, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
Parks & Recreation
- 0.2 mi
Transit Access
- Cabot-Rapid Falls0.4 mi
Bus Stop
POI data updated 2/27/2026
Price History
$2,669,900
May 13, 2026
↓ $80,000
-2.9%
$2,749,900
Mar 19, 2026
↓ $48,988
-1.8%
Original List Price
$2,798,888
Laguna Hills Market Snapshot
47
Active Listings
$915K
Median Price
38
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 9, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Shadi Kian, Deltamax Mortgage/Realty · 949-510-1955
$2,669,900