+21 photos

1 / 26
$440,000
2636 Worden Street Unit 132, San Diego, CA 92110
1Beds
1Baths
702Sq Ft
1Parking
1969Built
72Days Listed
About This Property
Submit all offers! Seller will entertain Offers from $440K-$465K and will contribute to an interest rate buy down for buyer at agreeable terms. Top-Floor Condo with SeaWorld Fireworks Views in Point Loma Tennis Club Live the ultimate San Diego coastal lifestyle in this beautifully maintained top-floor 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo with elevator access located in the highly desirable Point Loma Tennis ClubVA approved and just minutes from the beach, Mission Bay, and Liberty Station! This bright, move-in-ready home offers 702 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, fresh paint, and new dual-pane windows throughout. The complex has a state of the art community laundry & can also accomodate a stackable washer/dryer inside the unit. Relax on your private view balcony with beautiful west-facing viewsperfect for enjoying sunsets and SeaWorld fireworks at night. Point Loma Tennis Club offers resort-style amenities including a sparkling pool and spa, modern fitness center, clubhouse, and tennis & pickleball courts just steps from your door. Conveniently located near I-8, I-5, Liberty Station, beaches, dining, and shopping, this home combines location, lifestyle, and value in one perfect package. Dont miss this rare top-floor unitquiet, stylish, and ready to move in. Come experience the best of Point Loma condo living near the beach today!
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Condo
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Building Area
- 702 Sqft
- Living Area
- 702 sqft
- Year Built
- 1969
- Stories
- 3.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 72
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 67
- Original Price
- $500,000
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 2636 Worden Street Unit 132, San Diego, CA 92110
Nearby Schools
- Correia Middle School0.3 mi
elementary
- 0.4 mi
Parks & Recreation
- 0.2 mi
- Plumosa Park0.4 mi
park
- 0.4 mi
Transit Access
- 0.5 mi
Local Amenities
Fitness
- Peninsula YMCA0.4 mi
Grocery
- Stump's Family Marketplace0.5 mi
- Barons Market0.5 mi
Dining
Coffee & Cafes
- Starbucks0.5 mi
POI data updated 3/2/2026
Price History
$440,000
May 12, 2026
↓ $25,000
-5.4%
$465,000
Mar 28, 2026
↓ $10,000
-2.1%
$475,000
Mar 23, 2026
↓ $14,900
-3.0%
$489,900
Mar 17, 2026
↓ $10,100
-2.0%
Original List Price
$500,000
San Diego Market Snapshot
2,587
Active Listings
$840K
Median Price
37
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 7, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Matt Battiata, eXp Realty of Southern CA · 760-390-3895
$440,000